our Past Transactions

our transaction experience is a reflection not only of our expertise, but also of our commitment to representing every client with excellence.

201 Pinewood Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
Sold on 05/12/2026
13

$305,000 $299,998 1.7%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,407 SqFt

201 Pinewood Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

MLS# 26000580

Listed by Bricklane Properties, LLCTonique Grant

283 W End Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Sold on 05/12/2026
10

$229,000 $235,000 2.6%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,792 SqFt

283 W End Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

MLS# 26005887

Listed by Bricklane Properties, LLCTonique Grant

7527 Old Number Six Hwy, Santee, SC 29142
Sold on 05/12/2026
25

$194,900 $199,900 2.5%

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,836 SqFt

7527 Old Number Six Hwy, Santee, SC 29142

MLS# 26000890

Listed by Carolinas Full Service Realty IncCoye Sanders

1652 Ashland Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
Sold on 05/12/2026
25

$251,500 $251,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,280 SqFt

1652 Ashland Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

MLS# 25032948

Listed by Landcrafters IncStephen Carroll

1242 Brackish Ct, Beaufort, SC 29902
Sold on 05/12/2026
55

$700,000 $717,000 2.4%

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,007 SqFt

1242 Brackish Ct, Beaufort, SC 29902

MLS# 26004842

Listed by The Homesfinder Realty GroupLisa Newton

512 Dogwood Cir, Summerville, SC 29485
Sold on 05/12/2026
43

$319,990 $319,990

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,387 SqFt

512 Dogwood Cir, Summerville, SC 29485

MLS# 26011062

Listed by The Boulevard CompanyJanelle Collins

1543 Hidden Bridge Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Sold on 05/12/2026
60

$668,000 $685,000 2.5%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,625 SqFt

1543 Hidden Bridge Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

MLS# 26009612

Listed by SC Views LLCSimons Cuthbert

4 Kenilworth Ave, Charleston, SC 29403
Sold on 05/12/2026
42

$1,720,000 $1,825,000 5.8%

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,693 SqFt

4 Kenilworth Ave, Charleston, SC 29403

MLS# 25027461

Listed by The Pulse CharlestonAshley O'brien

2234 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
Sold on 05/12/2026
32

$725,000 $1,300,000 44.2%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,794 SqFt

2234 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

MLS# 25012129

Listed by Nexthome LowcountryJim Hart

9 24th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
Sold on 05/11/2026
63

$2,875,000 $2,999,000 4.1%

6 Beds 7 Baths 3,362 SqFt

9 24th Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

MLS# 26006903

Listed by Carolina One Real EstateBrigitte Mcelroy

5918 Griffin St, Hanahan, SC 29410
Sold on 05/11/2026
49

$265,000 $259,900 2.0%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,205 SqFt

5918 Griffin St, Hanahan, SC 29410

MLS# 26009164

Listed by Mackenzie Crabtree Real EstateMackenzie Crabtree

3258 Timberline Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
Sold on 05/11/2026
45

$540,000 $574,900 6.1%

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,330 SqFt

3258 Timberline Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

MLS# 25031035

Listed by Charleston Realty & Investment Group, LLCGary Short

700 Majestic Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
Sold on 05/11/2026
26

$717,000 $705,000 1.7%

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,201 SqFt

700 Majestic Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

MLS# 26008565

Listed by EXP Realty LLCPam Bass

659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
Sold on 05/11/2026
123

$685,000 $699,000 2.0%

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,158 SqFt

659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

MLS# 26011114

Listed by Keller Williams ParkwayLadd Shuford

210 Live Oak Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
Sold on 05/11/2026
43

$775,000 $775,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,863 SqFt

210 Live Oak Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

MLS# 26006078

Listed by Carolina One Real EstateBill Smith

1029 Berry Patch Cir, Summerville, SC 29485
Sold on 05/11/2026
13

$275,000 $274,900 0.0%

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 1,600 SqFt

1029 Berry Patch Cir, Summerville, SC 29485

MLS# 25032803

Listed by Mickey D Durham RealtyMickey Durham

1978 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
Sold on 05/11/2026
7

$130,000 $130,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 630 SqFt

1978 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

MLS# 26005557

Listed by Keller Williams PreferredTarea Kennedy

518 Old Bridge Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Sold on 05/11/2026
3

$1,550,000 $1,400,000 10.7%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,447 SqFt

518 Old Bridge Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

MLS# 26008197

Listed by Nexthome LowcountryJim Hart

210 Live Oak Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
Sold on 05/11/2026
43

$775,000 $775,000

4 Beds 1,863 SqFt

210 Live Oak Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

MLS# 26006077

Listed by Carolina One Real EstateBill Smith

100 Moon Shadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
Sold on 05/11/2026
30

$287,000 $300,000 4.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,427 SqFt

100 Moon Shadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

MLS# 26000949

Listed by Carolina One Real EstateKiley Rowland

2226 Sandtuck Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
Sold on 05/11/2026
56

$435,000 $425,000 2.4%

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,054 SqFt

2226 Sandtuck Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

MLS# 26006241

Listed by AgentOwned RealtyAnnette Klohn

11341 Cottageville Hwy, Cottageville, SC 29435
Sold on 05/11/2026
33

$200,000 $200,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,100 SqFt

11341 Cottageville Hwy, Cottageville, SC 29435

MLS# 25031210

Listed by Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT RealtyRebekah Shaaban

746 Canary Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
Sold on 05/11/2026
36

$539,000 $539,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,174 SqFt

746 Canary Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

MLS# 26010421

Listed by Keller Williams Realty CharlestonBrian Beatty

1417 Eagle Landing Blvd, Hanahan, SC 29410
Sold on 05/11/2026
32

$675,000 $712,000 5.2%

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,229 SqFt

1417 Eagle Landing Blvd, Hanahan, SC 29410

MLS# 26006261

Listed by The Boulevard CompanyLaura Mclain

Logo
 Brokerage LogoBrokerage Logo
Get In Touch
  • (843) 883-4422
  • info@sccoastalislandhomes.com
FacebookInstagramYouTubeTikTok
COMPASS
  • 75 Port City Landing, suite 110
    Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
  • (843) 883-4422